The Azadirachta indica is a tree from the Meliaceae family. The Neem tree is native to India and can reach thirty meters high and twenty meters in circumference. It is considered a universal remedy as all its parts have therapeutic virtues. Its seeds, crushed, produce a Neem oil that has been used for centuries by Indians.
Due to the composition of its agents, the vegetable Neem oil is used in various areas of the cosmetics industry for creams, massage and body oils and for sunscreen and after-sun products, lip balm , shampoos .
The Neem oil is an anti-fungal and anti-infectives.
In dermal application, Neem Oil soothes irritations, rashes, acne.
In Ayurvedic cosmetics, The Neem Oil is a popular component in case of excessive sebum secretion when the pores are dilated or have blackheads.
The Neem oil is indicated for skin problems: fungus , skin parasites.
Apply the Neem oil on parts of the body by light massage.
The Neem oil is anti-parasite (lice, mites, ticks) .
Mix a few drops of vegetable oil of Neem to your shampoo (or that of your pets) to eliminate pests and insects. Anti-dandruff : Mix a few drops of Neem oil to your regular shampoo.
First cold pressed oil.
Natural and Organic Cosmetic certified by Ecocert Greenlife according to ECOCERT Standard available at http://cosmetics.ecocert.com