Flacon de 30 ml
This plant has been known in Europe for the past few centuries. However, it is in the South American Andes (especially in the Chilean side) that the Rosehip can be found mainly. It is from the seeds of the Rosehip that oil of the same name is extracted by first cold pressing.
It contains high levels of essential fatty acids (omega 3 and 6),
polyunsaturated linoleic and linolenic acid, which are partly responsible for
the beneficial action of Rosehip oil in skin regeneration. In addition, the bark
of its seeds has a high content of vitamin C.
A study conducted by a team from the Faculty of Chemistry and Pharmacology at the University of Chile, showed that the continued application of Rosehip oil effectively helps to reduce scars and wrinkles, as well as prevent aging.
The Rosehip is used as one of the most powerful natural skin regenerator that exists. It does not cause any side effects, and is a great ally for:
The regular use of Rosehip oil rejuvenates the skin, has anti-wrinkle action, acts on puffiness and dark circles.
Vitamins and nutrients in the Rosehip help fight against the aging of the skin, smoothe , soften and tone the skin.
The rich composition of Rosehip gives it a moisturizing effect on the skin
, giving the skin of the body smooth and satin. This oil is recommended for
help of tissue repair as stretch marks ,
The Rosehip oil is an excellent moisturizer for hands, which lose their texture
with time. Rosehip oil is also used on the elbows, heels and knees to overcome
the natural tendency for dryness in parts of the bod.
Be careful because this vegetable oil is very sensitive to oxidation:
protect from light and heat. The best is to keep it cool.
First cold pressed oil
Raw material certified ECOCERT Greenlife according to ECOCERT Natural and Organic Cosmetics available on http://cosmetiques.ecocert.com